• sales@prismabytes.com
  • +603 22826781
SFC8100
SFC8100

SFC8100

2-SFP Slots 10Gbps + 2-SFP Slots 100/1000/2.5Gbps + 4-Ports 10/100/1000Mbps TP


 - 4-Ports 10/100/1000Mbps TP, 2-SFP Slots(100/1000/2.5Gbps), 2-SFP Slots(10Gbps)
 - Web Based management, Telnet, SSH, SNMP, RMON, Syslog
- S-Ring, Dual-Ring
- Class of Service, Quality of Service, ID Tagged VLAN
- STP(IEEE 802.1D) / RSTP(IEEE 802.1w) / MSTP(IEEE 802.1Q)
 - Auto Scan Manager Program(Scan, IP Setting)
 - ARP Inspection, DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard support
 - 802.1Q Tag VLAN support
 - Flow control on full-duplex, Back pressure on half-duplex
- IPMC support(IGMP/MLD)
- DHCP Client
- Priority Queue Support(8 Queue per port)
- Carrier Ethernet(ERPS)
- IEEE 802.3x flow control support

Technology - Standard IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab/3z 10Base-T / 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX / 1000Base-T / Gigabit Fiber
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.3ad LACP
Interface - RJ45 Ports 4-Ports 10/100/1000Mbps TP, Auto MDI/MDI-X
TP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 6 Cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm(100m)
- Fiber Ports 100/1000/2.5Gbps SFP Slot, 10G SFP Slot
Multi mode: 50/125 , 62.5/125, Single mode: 9/125
- LED Indicators Per unit: Power, Power Input1, Power Input2, Fault/Alarm, Ring Master
1000Mbps TP Port: Speed(1000Mbps Yellow), Link/Activity(Green), Mini-GBIC: Link/Activity(Green)
- Input/Output 2 Input, 2 Output
Performance - Back Plane Switching Fabric 30Gbps
- MAC Address 8K MAC Address table
Environmental - Temperature Operation: -40C ~ 80C, Store: -40C ~ 85C
- Humidity 5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
Power Supply - Input Voltage DC 12V~54V, Redundant DC Power input, Power polarity reverse protect
Mechanical - Installation Panel mounting
- Dimensions 153.8mm(W) x 151.2mm(D) x 44.4mm(H)

Related Products :