• sales@prismabytes.com
  • +603 22826781
SFC300G
SFC300G

SFC300G

2-Ports 10/100/1000Mbps TP to 2-SFP Slots 1000Mbps


 - 2-Ports 10/100/1000Mbps TP
- 2-SFP Slots 1000Mbps-SX/LX
 - TP Cable MDI/MDI-X
 - Auto-Negotiation
- For long distance, Large amounts of data, Noise problem solving, Fiber LAN,  Internet network, FTTH
- Fiber Slot for SFP fiber module(1.25Gbps)

Technology - Standard IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE802.ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
Interface - RJ45 Ports 2-Ports 10/100/1000Mbps TP, Auto MDI/MDI-X,
Auto-Negotiation
TP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5 Cable EIA/TIA-568 100-Ohm(100m)
- Fiber Ports 1000Mbps-SX/LX (LC connector)
- LED Indicators Power, SFP1,2, TP1,2(1000Mbps,100Mbps, Link/Act)
Performance - Max. Distance TP Cable(Cat.5) : 100m
Multi mode : 62.5/125(220m), Single mode : 9/125(~80km)
- Connector RJ45 TP or STP Connector
Fiber : LC-PC Connecter
Environmental - Temperature Operation: 0C ~50C
- Humidity 5% ~ 90% (Non-condensing)
Power Supply - Input Voltage DC 12V, 1.5A
Mechanical - Dimension 104.8mm(W) x 96mm(D) x 26.2mm(H)

Related Products :