• sales@prismabytes.com
  • +603 22826781
SFC2000
SFC2000

SFC2000

10/100/1000Mbps-T to 1000Mbps-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Converter
- High speed and stable data transmission fiber cable connection for wide bandwidth and long distance Gigabit Ethernet Solution
- Support 10/100/1000Mbps-T to 1000Mbps-SX(Multi-mode) Conversion(SFC2000-TS)
- Support 10/100/1000Mbps-T to 1000Mbps-LX(Single-mode) Conversion(SFC2000-TL)
- Provide Diagnostic LED Indications
- One Fiber WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) Converter(SFC2000-TWL)
- 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation
- TP Cable AUTO MDI-X

Technology - standard IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE802.ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
Interface - RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000Mbps, Auto MDI/MDI-X
TP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 6 Cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm(100m)
- Fiber Ports 1000Mbps, 1000Base-SX/LX/ZX (SC connector)
Multi mode: 62.5/125(220m), Single mode: 9/125(~100km)
- LED Indicators Per unit: Power
TX Port(Link/Act, FDX/HDX, 1000Mbps, 100Mbps) FX Port(Link/Act)
- Dip Switch Internal, Auto-Negotiation, 10/100/1000Mbps, Full/Half Duplex, FLCF on/off
Performance - Data Transfer 1000Mbps
Environmental - Temperature Operation: -0?C ~60?C, Store: -20C ~ 80C
- Humidity 5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
- Power Consumption SFC2000-TL : 5.3W, SFC2000-TS/TSI :5.0W, SFC2000-TL/I : 5.5W
Power Supply - Input Voltage DC 12V 1.5A SMPS Adapter (130g)
Mechanical - Installation Rack mounting or desktop
- Dimensions 71mm(W) x 94mm(D) x 26mm(H), 391g(Full-Package)